Charleston’s New Culinary Hub

DINING

Charleston’s New Culinary Hub

High-quality, ingredient-driven dishes presented in the unpretentious spirit of a traditional French brasserie. Rooted in Lowcountry bounty and Southern hospitality, Henrietta’s menu draws influences from around the globe.

Henrietta’s

Hours of operation & menus:

  • Breakfast | 7:00 - 11:00 am
  • Lunch | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Dinner |  5:00 - 10:00 pm
  • Weekend Brunch | 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

For Reservations call 843-872-9065

Breakfast Menu | Brunch Menu
Lunch Menu | Dinner Menu 

Open Table reservation

Inspired by the grand cafes of France, yet firmly rooted in Southern culinary traditions, Henrietta’s is Charleston’s grand Southern brasserie, paying loving tribute to time-honored dishes and cooking techniques. Seasonal menus are driven by the bounty of the region; each dish a nod to the all-natural goodness of the Lowcountry. Whether you’re sitting in the Mahogany-paneled dining room overlooking Meeting Street and Marion Square or tucked into one of the bar’s elegant and inviting pews, you’ll want to walk around a bit: Artist Clifford Bailey’s exuberant works evoking the era and attitude of the Roaring Twenties are worth a closer look.

Living Room

Hours of operation:

  • Sunday - Monday | 3:00 - 11:00 pm
  • Tuesday -Thursday | 3:00 pm - midnight
  • Friday - Saturday | 3:00 pm - 1:00 am

Daily Menu

Experience the gracious hospitality and subtle style of a true Charleston living room. From its midcentury furnishings to the knockout brass bar, the Living Room is a welcoming retreat for morning coffee, late afternoon cocktails, and an evening aperitif. Don’t miss the wood bowls, hand-crafted by local artist Hugh Jeffers from the knots of a 150-year-old white oak tree that once stood nearby.

The Rooftop Terrace

The crown jewel in a city known for its steepled skyline and sea-skimming views, The Dewberry’s 8th floor terrace features the highest rooftop in Charleston. An oasis, an escape, an unparalleled perch above historic Marion Square, the Rooftop Terrace is available exclusively to guests of The Dewberry.

@thedewberrycharleston

Instagram Feed 17899457290024899
Instagram Feed 17883559861090928
Instagram Feed 17898678382021885
Instagram Feed 17889836287073726
Instagram Feed 17893218049064472
Instagram Feed 17891850724069861
Instagram Feed 17872921822153411
Instagram Feed 17897801215030483
Instagram Feed 17897899519016143
Instagram Feed 17874969667140492

Thank You