Charleston’s New Culinary Hub

DINING

Charleston’s New Culinary Hub

High-quality, ingredient-driven dishes presented in the unpretentious spirit of a traditional French brasserie. Rooted in Lowcountry bounty and Southern hospitality, Henrietta’s menu draws influences from around the globe.

Henrietta’s

Hours of operation & menus:

  • Breakfast | 7:00 - 11:00 am
  • Lunch | 11:00 am - 3:00 pm
  • Dinner |  5:00 - 10:00 pm
  • Weekend Brunch | 10:00 am - 3:00 pm

For Reservations call 843-872-9065

Breakfast Menu | Brunch Menu
Lunch Menu | Dinner Menu 

Open Table reservation

Our culinary team is committed to crafting locally-rooted, globally-influenced dishes in the unpretentious spirit of a traditional French brasserie. More than just a restaurant, Henrietta's represents a timeless way of life in the South, where the table is both an essential gathering place and an opportunity to experience new and exciting flavors. 

Whether you're seated in the Mahogany-paneled dining room overlooking Meeting Street and Marion Square or tucked into one of the bar area pews, be sure to walk around a bit: Artist Clifford Bailey’s exuberant paintings inspired by the Roaring Twenties are worth a closer look.

Living Room

Hours of operation:

  • Sunday - Monday | 3:00 - 11:00 pm
  • Tuesday -Thursday | 3:00 pm - midnight
  • Friday - Saturday | 3:00 pm - 1:00 am

Daily Menu

Experience the gracious hospitality and effortless style of a true Charleston living room. Outfitted with mid-century furnishings, a curated reading library and a showstopping brass bar, our Living Room is a warm and welcoming destination for morning coffee, afternoon cocktails or an evening aperitif. Every detail--right down to the wooden bowls hand-crafted by local artist Hugh Jeffers from the knots of a 150-year-old white oak tree that once stood nearby--echoes The Dewberry's rich history.

The Rooftop Terrace

The crown jewel in a city known for its steepled skyline and sea-skimming views, The Dewberry’s 8th floor terrace features the highest rooftop in Charleston. An oasis, an escape, an unparalleled perch above historic Marion Square, the Rooftop Terrace is available exclusively to guests of The Dewberry, Thursday through Saturday from 5pm to 9pm in the evening. Please contact the concierge to confirm timing as the experience is weather dependent.

@thedewberrycharleston

Instagram Feed 17845140367220882
Instagram Feed 17903736592035860
Instagram Feed 17903326873054896
Instagram Feed 17874524734173241
Instagram Feed 17902724977018470
Instagram Feed 17876610826179921
Instagram Feed 17896537555067057
Instagram Feed 17842949239213048
Instagram Feed 17878383370142211
Instagram Feed 17900299312034828